Cretan St John’s wort oil 50ml
Usage: St Johns wort oil is used externally to relieve irritations, inflammations, various wounds, skin, muscular pain and haemorrhoids
The mixture of st johns oil and olive oil.
The wort is known from antiquity as a powerful herb to treat skin problems and to strengthen the immune system. Today is especially effective for mental and neurological disorders.
The most active ingredient of the herb is hyperforin, for which have been made many studies worldwide. The only herb that contains a sufficient amount of hyperforin is st johns wort especially at the flowers of the herb.
BioAroma creates only 100% natural cosmetics produced at Crete – Greece